Skip to content
CRCC
south river gun club image

The 2021 Clays for Commerce Trap Shoot was a BLAST this year!

With 76 shooters, 3 vendor display tables and many volunteers, the day was perfect and everyone who participated had loads of fun.

The weather was great and the lunch provided by Sweet Auburn Barbecue was delicious and filling.

And now....what you have been waiting for - the winners!

Competitive Class Individual

Dee Barnes - 1st Place
Rodney Barnes - 2nd Place
Jody Porter - 3rd Place

Hunter Class Individual

Tim Hagar - 1st Place
Chris Gugliotta - 2nd Place
Ian Barnes - 3rd Place

Beginner Individual

Brian Wilson - 1st Place
Roy Zeh - 2nd Place
Alan Morgan - 3rd Place

Winning Teams

Evans Team #1 - 1st Place
Peachtree Team - 2nd Place
Pinnacle Bank - 3rd Place

Congrats to all the winners and a big thank you to South River Gun Club and all the volunteers.  You all are what help make the event such a success!

 

Special thank you to South River Gun Club and Sweet Auburn Barbecue

Thank You to our Sponsors!

Event Sponsor

Food Sponsor

Sign Sponsors

Georgia Power Company, Kaiser Permanente, Mashburn Outdoors, Snapping Shoals EMC, Corner Market, Gregory B. Levett and Sons Funeral Homes - Rockdale Chapel, Hedrick Family Dentistry, Pro Cutters Lawnscapes, Inc., Scot Ward Funeral Services, Shurett Dental Group, SYNOVUS, United Community Bank,  4D Printing, Inc., Abbey Hospice, AMERIS Bank, Conyers Animal Hospital, Conyers Best Laundry, Conyers Tire, Covington Family Chiropractic, Delta Community Credit Union, Fitness 1440 Conyers, Georgia United Credit Union, Liochem, Inc., MAU Workforce Solutions, Premier Medical Careers, Raymond Engineering-Georgia, Inc., Rehorn Professional Group, Talley & Associates PC, Copy Central, Farmers and Merchant Bank, Lueder, Larkin & Hunter, LLC, Retirement Wealth Management Service, Right At Home

Competitive Individual Winners - Resized
Hunter Individual Winners - Resized
1st Place Team Winner - Evans - Resized
2nd Place Team - Peachtree Academy - Revised
3rd Place Team - Pinnacle Bank - Revised

Competitive Class Individual Winners

Hunter Class Individual Winners

1st Place Team Winner - Evans Team #1

2nd Place Team Winner - Peachtree Academy

3rd Place Team Winner - Pinnacle Bank